1. Why should I choose Canada as my immigration destination?

At 9.98 million square kilometers in total, Canada is the world's second-largest country by total area, and its common border with the United States is the world's longest land border shared by the same two countries.

It is one of the world's most ethnically diverse and multicultural nations, the product of large-scale immigration from many countries, with a population of approximately 35 million as of December 2012. Its advanced economy is one of the largest in the world, relying chiefly upon its abundant natural resources and well-developed trade networks.

Canada is a developed country, with the ninth highest per capita income globally, and the 11th highest ranking in the Human Development Index.

It ranks among the highest in international measurements of education, government transparency, civil liberties, quality of life, and economic freedom.

2. Why should I choose “Aryan Immigration Services” as my representative?

Aryan Immigration Services is a good standing member of Regulated Canadian Immigration Consultants (RCIC).

Aryan Immigration Services does not discriminate against any person in the course of their practice on such grounds as age, gender, sexual orientation, same-sex partnership status, marital status, family status, national or ethnic origin, ancestry, race, colour, religion, creed, citizenship, physical or mental disability, political affiliation, record of offences, or socio-economic status.

Aryan Immigration Services holds maintenance of confidentiality in strict confidence at all times all information concerning the personal and business affairs of their clients acquired during the course of practice, and does not disclose such information unless disclosure is expressly or impliedly authorized by the client, required by law or by a tribunal of competent jurisdiction.

Aryan Immigration Services offers free evaluation for any person is interested to immigrate to Canada. The evaluation takes about 2 hours. They will assess in which program you may be qualified among over 50 programs.

Aryan Immigration Services offers the most competitive fee among Regulated Canadian Immigration Consultants (RCIC).

Aryan Immigration Services offers free advice for one year for your general questions from the day you arrive in Canada regarding Language learning, housing, driving liscense, job search, intenet and phone services, public transportation or buying a car,etc.

Aryan Immigration Services will find a suitable (socio-economic status) rental housing for you with a small fee (only 15 days of your rent) that you can go directly from the airport to your own home, and from the first day of your arrival you will have a permanent address that your Permanent Resident Card (PR Card) and other documents can be mailed to you.

Aryan Immigration Services focuses on speed, trust and reasonable costs. Any letter to their office will be responded in the first week. Speed is their priority and they understand how important it is for their clients. They are updated with the latest immigration acts, regulations and rules. Their fees are very competitive. They do not charge any hidden fees (such as: express mailing fees, long distance calls, copies or certified true copies ,etc.)from their clients.

3. Do I have to complete all sections in the free evaluation forms accurately?

Yes. We consider, you answer all of the questions truthfully. If you are eligible for immigration we will use that information in your application package. Only you can skip to answer some of the questions regarding your spouse or children if you are single and those sections are not applicable to you.

You must confirm” I (principal applicant) declare that the information I have given is truthful, complete and correct.” Otherwise your forms will not be evaluated.

4. After completing “Free Evaluation Forms”, how long should I wait to be contacted that I am eligible to immigrate Canada or not?

It depends the time you complete the Free Evaluation Forms how busy we are. It varies from 1-2 business days to 1-2 weeks.

If you are eligible for any immigration program we will contact you by phone. If you are not eligible we will send you an email with a brief explanation.

5. Does my personal information remain confidential?

Absolutely yes. Aryan Immigration Services is a good standing member of Regulated Immigration Consultants of Canada (ICCRC).Our mandate is to keep each case confidentially as required by the Privacy Act.

6. Why sometimes my calls go to voice mail and what should I do?

There may be different reasons. For instance, if you call before or after office hours your call will go to the voice mail. Another reason may be during your call we are busy with clients in person or on the phone with other lines. We strongly advice, first read the information in this website carefully, and then if you are serious for immigration, complete the Free Evaluation Forms.

If the information you are looking for is not in the website, please leave a brief message with your name, phone number, the reason of your call. We will contact you as soon as we can.

7. How long will be processing time of my application until I receive my permanent resident visa?

It depends you are resident of which country. For instance, the processing time for a resident of Israel is much shorter than a resident of Pakistan or Iran.

There are different factors for this delay. One reason is the numbers of applications that visa offices receive, vary from one location to another location.

Designated visa offices have limited staff. Another reason would be security checks. For example, applicants from some Middle Eastern countries or African countries require higher security checks than applicants from some Western European countries.

It also depends on which program you are applying for. Applications for permanent residency (such as entrepreneurs) take longer period than applications for temporary residency (such as students).

If you are applying to be a temporary resident (such as students, visitors) you should expect about one year.

If you are applying to be a permanent resident (such as Entrepreneurs) you should expect 2 years or more.

Our advice is, if you are eligible for immigration to Canada; apply as soon as you can. Then continue your regular life while improving language skills until you will be granted a permanent resident visa.

8. Do I need to speak English or French in order to immigrate Canada?

It is believed that more fluent you are in English or French, the chances to be successful in Canada would be greater. Moreover, most immigration programs require you to speak either English or French.

Only a few programs do not require English or French language skills. For instance, if you are applying under investor program which your investment will create jobs for Canadian citizens or permanent residents, you may be waived for the language requirement. Another example is a convention refugee claimant (A Convention refugee is a person who,by reason of a well-founded fear of persecution for reasons of race, religion, nationality, membership in a particular social group or political opinion, is outside each of their countries of nationality and is unable or, by reason of that fear, unwilling to avail themself of the protection of each of those countries.). Based on international obligations to refugees such as UNHCR which Canada is a member, a refugee claimant may use an interpreter.

Our advice is, if your destination is any province in Canada other than Quebec, you should focus on your English languages skills. If you are destined to the province of Quebec, you should focus on your French language skills.

9. What English or French language test should I take?

Unfortunately, the Canadian government accepts the results from only two designated language organizations for English. One is CELPIP(Canadian English Language Proficiency Index Program )which has no test center outside of Canada and the another is IELTS(International English Language Testing System).If you live outside Canada the only choice is IELTS.You must take General Training because Academic is not acceptable for the immigration purposes. If you want to submit French Language results, only TEF (Test d'évaluation du français) is acceptable by the government of Canada.

If you want to study in Canada you are required to pass TOEFL or IELTS-Academic. Most Canadian universities accept these two tests. However, different universities may accept different tests or scores.

Our advice is, if you want to immigrate or study in Canada, you should pass the language test with the highest scores as soon as you can. The test results are valid for two years from the test date.

10. What is the meaning of “Net Worth” and how important is it to evaluate my eligibility?

Net worth or wealth means the total market value of all your personal and business assets (including you and your spouse) minus the total market value of all your personal and business liabilities (including you and your spouse).

Different immigration programs require different net worth. In order for your evaluation to be accurate you are obliged to enter the net worth amount accurately. Doing otherwise may complicate qualifications for more appropriate programs.

11. Do you accept clients from everywhere in the world?

Our mandate is, not to discriminate against anyone. We treat all of our clients equally. Whether you live in China, India, Russia, Brazil, the United States, etc. However, English language fluency would be a significant asset.

12. How much should I pay to a Canadian Visa Office?

Visa Offices oblige immigration applicants to pay some fees to cover partial processing cost. Without paying that fee the processing of your application will not start. Different immigration programs require different fees.

Usually, permanent residency applications require higher fees than temporary residency applications. For instance, an investor applicant who is destined to the province of Quebec has to pay $10,000 CAD for the processing fee to the designated visa office. However, there are some exceptions. For example, a convention refugee applicant is exempted to pay for the processing of their application.

13. How much should I pay to Aryan Immigration Services?

For most of immigration programs, the total fee of service is under $2,000 CAD. This fee includes free evaluation of your eligibility for a year free general advice after your arrival in Canada. We attempt to be transparent about all costs. A few programs (such as investors and entrepreneurs) might have higher costs. Business applications take more time,since a business is described as a separate identity from the principal applicant.

14. Can you please explain about “finding rental housing”?

You do not need to go to a hotel and search for an apartment to stay for long term. It will cost you a lot of money and time. We will find a suitable apartment or a house for you to rent before your arrival in Canada.

We will conduct a search base on your needs and your economic and social situation. Your permanent resident card and other documents will be mailed to your own address. And from the airport you will go directly to your own home. We charge 15 days of your monthly rent for this service.

15. You said you offer free general advice for a year for your clients, can you please explain more?

We understand how difficult the first year of your immigration can be. Changing your country is not easy especially where your new place is totally different in culture and language. We can provide free consultation to our clients based on our knowledge and experience living in Canada. For example, we can help you access language learning centers, finding a new place to rent, registering for reasonably priced internet and phone services, job skill resources and the like.

16. How can I get information about provinces?

We posted on our website necessary information about provinces .Reading them may help you to make the best decision.